KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS SILVER
WWW.KOFC.ORG
84 PEOPLE AFFILIATED

The Knights of Columbus have been involved with the athletes of Special Olympics Idaho for years. Whether they’re helping our local teams raise money or assisting with Area and State Games, the Knights of Columbus have always been there to support the athletes. Special Olympics Idaho is pleased to once again have the Knights of Columbus as Bronze Medal partners.








Buy an item below and designate
100% of the proceeds to your local team!
GENERAL DONATION
$1.00 each
CLAY SHOOT - YOUTH INDIVIDUAL SHOOTER (UNDER 18)
$40.00 each
CLAY SHOOT - ADULT INDIVIDUAL SHOOTER
$65.00 each
CLAY SHOOT - TEAM SPONSOR
$750.00 each


SPECIAL OLYMPICS IDAHO AREA DIRECTORY

EAST

SOUTHWEST NORTH
DISTRICT NO. 1
892 Pocatello
1663 Idaho Falls
3013 Blackfoot
8283 Salmon
8930 Pocatello
11841 Idaho Falls

Michael Haben (Carolyn)
3065 Sunnybrook Lane
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
(208) 529-9750 Residence
(208) 206-9950 Business
(208) 206-9950 Cell
mhaben1@msn.com

 

DISTRICT NO. 4
899 Boise
3703 Mountain Home
8310 Boise
10581 Boise
12531 Boise

Rudolph Wilson, PSD, FVSM (Magda)
2156 Ridgeview Way
Boise, ID 83712-8408
(208) 336-4949 Residence & FAX
rudwil@cableone.net
|

 
DISTRICT NO. 7
1389 Cottonwood
4058 Grangeville
4585 Orofino



Max B. Nuxoll (Joan)
PO Box 482
Cottonwood, Idaho 83522-0482
(208) 962-3079 Residence
(208) 962-3738 Business

maxnjoan@gmail.com



 
DISTRICT NO. 2
2685 Buhl
5444 Gooding
8780 Jerome
12953 Jerome

Tom Zepeda (Teresa)
11 Pheasant Way
Jerome, ID 83338
(208) 324-5149 Residence
(208) 308-2577 Cell

thomzepe@sbfmc.org

 
DISTRICT NO. 5
2014 Nampa
11548 Meridian
12172 Boise
12854 Boise

Michael Townsend (Judy)
11303 W. Hickory Loop
Boise, Idaho 83713
(208) 378-7639 Residence
(208) 869-8867 Cell

mt2699@q.com

 
DISTRICT NO. 8
1024 Lewiston
1397 Moscow
1554 Genesee



Eric Bennett
411 N. Almon St. #407
Moscow, ID.  83843 
(208) 882-4728 Residence
(208) 885-9106 Business
(208) 885-5724 Fax

ericdbennett@verizon.net
 
DISTRICT NO. 3
1416 Twin Falls
2792 Rupert
5335 Burley

12895 Aberdeen


David Ellingsen (Kathryn)
3519 E. 3980 N.
Kimberly, ID 83341
(208) 734-3705
Residence
(208) 961-1200 Cell
daveandkathryn@msn.com

 
DISTRICT NO. 6
3086 Caldwell
12516 Payette
13089 Weiser




Charles E. Robinson III (Karen)
16585 Karcher Road
Caldwell, Idaho 83607-9651
(208) 459-6037 Residence

cer3@worldnet.att.net

 
DISTRICT NO. 9
1293 Wallace
1363 Coeur d’Alene
3762 Kellogg
11623 Coeur d’Alene
12560 Post Falls

John Fay (Jeannette)
506 Rock Point Ct.
Post Falls, ID  83854
(208) 457-0658 Residence
(208) 699-2198 Cell

sly5438@roadrunner.com
 
    DISTRICT NO. 10
2888 Sandpoint
4777 Priest River
5075 Bonners Ferry

Wayne A. Bomba (Sandra)
3839 Upper Pack River Rd.
Sandpoint, ID 83864
(208) 265-8862 Res.
wbomba@epanel.com


SPECIAL OLYMPICS IDAHO REGIONAL AREA DIRECTORS

IDAHO SPECIAL OLYMPICS REGIONAL AREA DIRECTORS
EASTERN AREAS 5,6 & 7
DELYN PORTER
320 N 1100W
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221
208-380-3946
 
SOUTHWESTERN AREA 3 & 4
JENNIFER GARDNER
9176 W LORINDA DRIVE
BOISE, ID 83704
208-724-1740
 
 
NORTHERN AREAS 1 & 2
HEATHER ERICKSON
3234 THORNDALE LOOP
COEUR D'ALENE, ID 83815
208-704-1798
 
GEOGRAPHIC CROSS REFERENCE
K OF C DISTRICTS
TO
IDSO REGIONAL AREAS
 
DISTRICT #1 - AREAS 6 & 7
DISTRICT #2 - AREA 5
DISTRICT #3 - AREA 5
 
DISTRICT #4 - AREA 4
DISTRICT #5 - AREAS 3 & 4
DISTRICT #6 - AREAS 3 & 4
 
DISTRICT #7 - AREA 2
DISTRICT #8 - AREA 2
DISTRICT #9 - AREA 1
DISTRICT#10 - AREA 1
 
 




Copyright © 2010 199 E. 52nd St. Garden City, ID 83714 Phone: 1-800-915-6510 Fax: 1-800-915-6510